Your ultimate experience in Namibia

VISA

Volunteers, students and interns must apply for a visa on forehand. NamIntern offers to assist you with your visa application, and follow up with our offical visa partners to ensure that it is a fast and easy prosess.

In regards to holiday visa; if you are in possession of a passport valid for a period of minimum 6 months after intended date of departure from Namibia and you have a return ticket, onward ticket or proof of transport to leave Namibia, citizens from these following countries are exempt from visa requirements:

Angola, Australia, Austria, Belgium, Botswana, Brazil, Canada, Cuba, Germany, France, Lesotho, Iceland, Italy, Japan, Kenya, Liechtenstein, Luxemburg, Macao, Malawi, Malaysia, Mozambique, The Netherlands, New Zealand, Portugal, Republic of Ireland, Russia, Scandinavian Countries, Singapore, South Africa, Spain, Swaziland, Tanzania, UK, USA, Zambia and Zimbabwe

Entry to Namibia on holiday visa is granted for a maximum period of 90 days per annum.